ABACUS KEYS 4 LOCKS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

ABACUS KEYS 4 LOCKS LIMITED
WOODLAND
GOLDSMITH AVENUE
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN6 1RJ
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06612427
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
16 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2012
Filed on:
7 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Twallin
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHEEKY FACTOR LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

6 PROVIDENCE COTTAGES
SCHOOL LANE ST.JOHNS
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1SE
Changed 7 Mar 2013

MIDSTALL RANDOLPHS FARM
BRIGHTON ROAD
HURSTPIERPOINT
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9EL
Changed 11 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 16 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 14 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 16 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 29 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 14 Oct 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years