ABACUS LIGHTING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ABACUS LIGHTING HOLDINGS LIMITED
ODDICROFT LANE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 5FT
Phone: 01623 518 274
Phone: 01623 518 272
Phone: 01623 511 111
Fax: 01623 552 133
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494743
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Banks
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Grenfell
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Jackson
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Lamb
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

C J NOMINEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2013
CENTRIC SPV1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2013

Previous Company Names

GG157 LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2013

Previous Addresses

195 HIGH STREET
CRADLEY HEATH
B64 5HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacuslightingholdings.co.uk
www.abacuslightingholdings.com
www.abacuslighting.consulting
www.abacuslighting.management
www.abacuslightingholdings.management
www.abacuslightingholdings.active
www.abacuslightingholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 2 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 17 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 29 Jul 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years