ABACUS PARK PROPERTY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Address

ABACUS PARK PROPERTY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
1 MONKSPATH HALL ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4FY
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05503471
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £10 £10 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10 £10
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Griffiths
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Smith
7 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO. 3119) LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

2 PIRIES PLACE
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1EH
Changed 9 Mar 2012

2 PIRIES PLACE
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 1EH
Changed 25 Oct 2007

22 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 2BN
Changed 24 Oct 2007

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON WC1X 8RW
Changed 14 Nov 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years