ABACUS RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dawson House 5 Jewry Street London England EC3N 2EX

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£8.43k
Current assets
£12.77k
Current creditors
£92.48k
Shareholders funds
£-78.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09913450
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 December 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2024

Next statement due by 31 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABACUS RESOURCING LIMITED2 December 2020
TEMPEST OPERATIONS LIMITED12 January 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2420 January 2024 Change of share class name or designation

View Document

17/01/2417 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-17 with updates

View Document

12/01/2412 January 2024 Certificate of change of name

View Document

11/12/2311 December 2023 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2023-11-25

View Document

11/12/2311 December 2023 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2020-11-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company