ABACUS SOLUTIONS DEVELOPMENT LTD

Address

ABACUS SOLUTIONS DEVELOPMENT LTD
OLD BANK HOUSE
59 HIGH STREET
ODIHAM
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1LF
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06003555
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £20,346 £1,662 £11,093
Debtors: £465,584 £237,691 £26,914
Creditors due within one year: £1,609,598 £1,003,397 £349,032
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,123,668 -£764,044 -£311,025
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,859
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,122,741 -£765,512 -£311,025
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,122,741 -£765,512 -£311,025
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Butler
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABACUS SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2014
PIN & WIN LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2010
RICHMOND COMPANY 215 LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

1 PROCTER STREET
LONDON
WC1V 6PG

BTG TAX
1 PROCTER STREET
LONDON
WC1V 6PG

BTG TAX
11 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4BP
Changed 28 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacussolutionsdevelopment.co.uk
www.abacussolutionsdevelopment.com
www.abacussolutionsdevelopment.hosting
www.abacussolutionsdevelopment.org.uk
www.abacussolutionsdevelopment.community
www.abacussolutionsdevelopment.host
www.abacussolutionsdevelopment.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 23 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years