ABACUS TRADING CO. LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2011

Address

ABACUS TRADING CO. LIMITED
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02546333
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1990
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
15 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2008
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND ON OTHER DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2004
BANQUE DE COMMERCE ET DE PLACEMENTS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

MINMAR (143) LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1991

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR
1138 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 0RA
Changed 16 Dec 2009

1278 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9HH
Changed 1 Nov 2001

51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 20 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 15 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 17 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 12 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years