ABACUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ABACUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
3A BLUE SKY WAY
MONKTON BUSINESS PARK SOUTH
HEBBURN
TYNE AND WEAR
NE31 2EQ
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06261779
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £262 £1,100 £399
Debtors: £140,140 £176,366
Creditors due within one year: £77,407 £28,599 £42,803
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £62,995 -£27,499 £133,962
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £66,334 £1,352 £6,743
Total Assets less Liabilities: £452 -£27,536 £128,973
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian White
29 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABACUS SJP LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

3A BLUE SKY WAY
MONKTON BUSINESS PARK SOUTH
HEBBURN
TYNE AND WEAR
NE31 2EQ
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2011

4 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2011

3A COLIMA AVENUE
SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR5 3XB
Changed 26 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacuswealthmanagement.co.uk
www.abacuswealthmanagement.insure
www.abacuswealthmanagement.social
www.abacuswealthmanagement.security
www.abacuswealthmanagement.life
www.abacuswealthmanagement.net
www.abacuswealthmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years