ABAKON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C, Regent House Crown Square Poundbury Dorchester England DT1 3DY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£122.56k
Current assets
£620.65k
Current creditors
£160.00k
Shareholders funds
£337.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02353333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANACASH LIMITED23 March 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-28 with no updates

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2020 FROM SUITE A, PACEYCOMBE HOUSE PACEYCOMBE WAY POUNDBURY DORCHESTER DT1 3WB ENGLAND

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company