ABAMI CONSULTANCY & TRAINING LTD

Address

ABAMI CONSULTANCY & TRAINING LTD
SUITE A THE CHAMBERS
5A THE SQUARE
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 3HJ
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06260950
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £10
Creditors due within one year: £2,830
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,820
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,820
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lex Secretaries Limited
5 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Nugent
5 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patrick O'sullivan
5 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HELP IS AT HAND (UK) LTD
Changed 12 May 2010
PHONE A FRIEND LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

9 WYATT COURT, THOMAS WYATT ROAD
DEVIZES
WILTS
SN10 5FF
Changed 26 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abamiconsultancyandtraining.co.uk
www.abamiconsultancytraining.co.uk
www.abamiconsultancyntraining.co.uk
www.abamiconsultancyntraining.com
www.abamiconsultancyandtraining.com
www.abamiconsultancytraining.com
www.abamiconsultancyandtraining.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 5 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 26 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years