ABARIS P R & GRAPHIC DESIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

ABARIS P R & GRAPHIC DESIGN LIMITED
30 WEETWOOD AVENUE
LEEDS
LS16 5NF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03710929
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
22 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2009
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

DALEMARY LTD
Changed 17 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

GLYN SIMON ACCOUNTANCY
8 SUNNYBANK GROVE THORNBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD3 7DJ
Changed 19 Mar 1999

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 12 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abarisprngraphicdesign.co.uk
www.abarisprgraphicdesign.co.uk
www.aprngd.co.uk
www.abarisprandgraphicdesign.co.uk
www.abarisprgraphicdesign.com
www.aprngd.com
www.abarisprandgraphicdesign.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 24 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 11 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 1 Nov 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years