ABASKA TRADING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

ABASKA TRADING LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
ENGLAND AND WALES
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3V 0EH
(1,526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05660244
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
20 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2012
Filed on:
6 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £62,047 £34,539
Debtors: £148,894
Creditors due within one year: £13,214 £136,230
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,833 £47,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,834 £47,204
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruairi Laughlin-mccann
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GONDWANA VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

34 BURNS ROAD
LONDON
NW10 4DY

6TH FLOOR 52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH

7TH FLOOR
52/54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
Changed 9 Jan 2013

26 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QW
Changed 3 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 20 Sep 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 11 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code