ABB COMBINED HEAT AND POWER LIMITED

Address

ABB COMBINED HEAT AND POWER LIMITED
DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4BT
Classification:

Steam and air conditioning supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03230015
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£43,474,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Gregory
13 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Victoria Mac Lean
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT SCHEDULE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2004
APREIT IV LIMITED,APREIT IV NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 1998
FIRST ROODHILL LEASING LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 1998
DE LAGE LANDEN LEASING LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

ABB ZANTINGH LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2004
ZANTINGH ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

STONEFIELD WORKS
OULTON ROAD
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST15 0RS
Changed 8 Jun 2004

PATES COURT
ST MARGARETS COURT
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL53 0YN
Changed 12 Mar 2003

HONEYCUTT OLD GREAT NORTH ROAD
DARRINGTON
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE WF8 3HS
Changed 16 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbcombinedheatandpower.co.uk
www.achap.co.uk
www.abbcombinedheatnpower.co.uk
www.achap.com
www.abbcombinedheatandpower.com
www.abbcombinedheatnpower.com
www.abbcombinedheatnpower.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 23 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 21 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years