ABB ENERGY ENGINEERING LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

ABB ENERGY ENGINEERING LTD.
2ND FLOOR
9 CHAPEL PLACE
LONDON
EC2A 3DQ
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05957978
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £2,728 £2,728 £1,728
Creditors due within one year: £1,626 £1,780 £891
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,102 £948 £837
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,102 £948 £837
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elena Kyprianou
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAROLLA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, LAWFORD HOUSE
ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1RL

20 MARCH
THE CONCOURSE
LONDON
NW9 5XS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2012

36 JULIANA CLOSE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 0TJ
Changed 8 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 17 Nov 2016 1
31 Oct 2015 19 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 27 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years