ABB EUTECH LIMITED

Address

ABB EUTECH LIMITED
DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4BT
Phone: 01925 741 111
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02566747
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Maclean
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Rennie
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Wilson
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUTECH ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

BRUNNER HOUSE
WINNINGTON
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 4FN
Changed 4 Oct 2000

BRUNNER HOUSE
PO BOX 7
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 4DJ
Changed 13 Mar 1998

IMPERIAL CHEMICAL HOUSE
MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 3JF
Changed 30 Jul 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeutech.co.uk
www.abbeutech.com
www.abb.company
www.abbeutech.company
www.abbeu.tech
www.abbeutech.org.uk
www.abbeutech.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 11 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years