ABBA LIFTS LIMITED

Address

ABBA LIFTS LIMITED
UNIT 16D WESTSIDE
JACKSON STREET
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 3AT
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03977818
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £60,099 £25,956 £2,339
Debtors: £35,292 £44,869 £78,635
Creditors due within one year: £74,523 £72,201 £77,961
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,258 £7,014 £11,403
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Henry
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Francis Sinclair
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIFTMAKER LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2000

Previous Addresses

54 WHELLEY
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN1 3PQ
Changed 19 Sep 2001

OCTAGON HOUSE
FIR ROAD, BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 15 May 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 3 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 27 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 11 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years