ABBA MANIA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

ABBA MANIA LIMITED
C/O CASSONS RATIONAL HOUSE
64 BRIDGE STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 3BN
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04959079
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Littlewood
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Craig Ramadhin
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PIPPA LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

BOW CHAMBERS, 8 TIB LANE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M2 4JB


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbamania.net
www.abbamania.services
www.abbamania.org.uk
www.abbamania.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years