ABBACAS CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

ABBACAS CONSULTING LIMITED
SUITE 2 RAUTER HOUSE SYBRON WAY
JARVIS BROOK
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
TN6 3DZ
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05956850
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,628 £53,096
Debtors: £76,331 £65,219 £36,818
Creditors due within one year: £89,508 £65,115 £89,577
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,549 £104 £337
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £608 £104 £337
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louis Van Der Walt
7 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Brenda Vanderhoven
7 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Barry Vanderhoven
7 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST-STOP COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 26 Jul 2016


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
130 £74,394.77

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 22 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 19 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years