ABBACO LTD

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2013

Address

ABBACO LTD
275 NORTHOLT ROAD
SOUTH HARROW
LONDON
HA2 8HX
Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04245556
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
28 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2010
Filed on:
16 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ats Tax Consultancy Limited
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Abdul Butt
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AVON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2007
JAMSON LTD
Changed 30 May 2002

Previous Addresses

294 MERTON ROAD
SOUTH FIELD
LONDON
SW18 5JW
Changed 23 May 2007

275 NORTHOLT ROAD
SOUTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 8HX
Changed 1 Dec 2006

294 MERTON ROAD
LONDON
SW18 5JW
Changed 17 May 2005

PENTAX HOUSE
SOUTH HILL AVENUE
NORTHOLT ROAD HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 0DU
Changed 18 Dec 2003

HAYS GATE HOUSE
23-27 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HAYS
MIDDLESEX UB4 0JN
Changed 28 Jul 2003

179 NORWOOD ROAD
NORWOOD GREEN
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB2 4JD
Changed 22 Aug 2002

294 MERTON ROAD
LONDON
SW18 5JW
Changed 21 Jan 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 28 Jun 2011 14
30 Apr 2009 23 Jun 2011 26
30 Apr 2008 8 Sep 2010 29
30 Apr 2007 9 Mar 2010 35
30 Apr 2006 30 Oct 2009 42

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years