ABBEY ATTACHMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ABBEY ATTACHMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
(1,305 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02708259
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,626.00 on 14 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Saunders
22 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Vincent Saunders
27 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

ABBEY HYDRAULICS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

45 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR
Changed 11 Nov 2010

TOWER HOUSE
269 WALMERSLEY ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE BL9 6NX
Changed 16 May 2007

UNIT 7 CROFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PILSWORTH
BURY
BL9 8QX
Changed 14 Jun 2001

31 KING ST WEST
MANCHESTER
M3 2PF
Changed 22 Jun 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 11 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years