ABBEY BUSINESS SUPPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ABBEY BUSINESS SUPPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
3 GOWTHORPE
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 4HE
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06412653
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £5,082 £989 £6,190
Debtors: £4,062 £3,313 £3,305
Creditors due within one year: £34,940 £31,173 £32,932
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,696 -£26,771 -£23,337
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £95,124 £97,744 £102,580
Total Assets less Liabilities: £12,360 £8,665 £7,263
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,360 £8,665 £7,263
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bielby
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Straw
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

STRAW & BIELBY LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

BURLINGTON HOUSE, 40 BURLINGTON
RISE, EAST BARNET
HERTS
EN4 8NN
Changed 14 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeybusinesssupportsolutions.co.uk
www.abbeybusinesssupportsolutions.com
www.abbeybusinesssupportsolutions.lease
www.abbeybusinesssupportsolutions.estate
www.abbeybusinesssupportsolutions.org
www.abbeybusinesssupportsolutions.construction
www.abbeybusinesssupportsolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years