ABBEY CARE SAXON LIMITED

Company number 04607250



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
SAXON COURT THE MANOR BUXTED EAST SUSSEX TN22 4DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACG CARE HOMES LIMITED13 March 2003
04607250 LIMITED24 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/08/1824 August 2018PREVEXT FROM 27/03/2018 TO 31/03/2018View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.64k
Current assets
£62.69k
Current creditors
£764.40k
Shareholders funds
£840.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company