ABBEY CHIROPRACTIC LIMITED

Address

ABBEY CHIROPRACTIC LIMITED
6 MANOR PARK CHURCH ROAD
GT BARTON
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 2QR
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01284 706 570
Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06474364
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £17,823 £27,134 £22,090
Creditors due within one year: £8,605 £15,133 £15,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,600 £12,527 £6,881
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,103
Total Assets less Liabilities: £22,078 £22,183 £16,504
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,078 £22,183 £16,504
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maire Broodryk
16 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Raven
16 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M. B. CHIROPRACTIC LTD
Changed 8 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

1 LANGHAM GRANGE, LANGHAM
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 3EE
Changed 14 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 27 Jun 2017 5
31 Jan 2016 2 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 30 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 12 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 21 Feb 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years