ABBEY COURT HAMPTON LIMITED

Address

ABBEY COURT HAMPTON LIMITED
UNIT 11 SILWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE
BUCKHURST ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 7PW
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06348730
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £18,358 £14,568 £7,862
Debtors: £3,269 £3,743 £5,451
Creditors due within one year: £3,404 £2,596 £1,354
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,223 £15,715 £11,959
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Piers Gilbert
8 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Gilbert
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1-4 ABBEY COURT LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

3 ABBEY COURT, PERCY ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2JX

3 ABBEY COURT PERCY ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2JX

32 HIGH STREET
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 7HG
Changed 16 Sep 2014

LINDEN HOUSE COURT LODGE FARM
WARREN ROAD
CHELSFIELD
KENT BR6 6ER
Changed 16 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeycourthampton.co.uk
www.abbeycourthampton.com
www.abbeycourthampton.management
www.abbeycourthampton.org.uk
www.abbeycourthampton.org
www.abbeycourthampton.net
www.abbeycourthampton.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 4 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 22 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 30 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years