ABBEY DRIVEWAYS (BOURNVILLE) LTD

Address

ABBEY DRIVEWAYS (BOURNVILLE) LTD
169 HAY GREEN LANE
BOURNVILLE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 1RJ
Phone: 07792 207 146
Phone: 07973 299 826
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06816664
VAT Number:
GB980 3661 07
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £1,964 £5,970 £1,723
Debtors: £6,482 £14,168 £6,470
Creditors due within one year: £18,509 £26,639 £16,353
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,718 -£4,048 £974
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,748 £1,671 £4,886
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Cockayne
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Lynda Cockayne
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Cockayne
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEY DRIVEWAYS BOURNVILLE LTD
Changed 8 May 2014
ABBEY DRIVEWAYS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 18 Sep 2017 7
29 Feb 2016 4 Apr 2016 2
28 Feb 2015 14 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 3 Apr 2014 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years