ABBEY ENGLAND LIMITED

Address

ABBEY ENGLAND LIMITED
ABBEY HOUSE, HAIG ROAD
PARKGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE,
WA16 8XN
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01638775
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£112,200.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Brown
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Brown
1 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Jane Kane
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Margaret Phillips
before 29 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 29 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Peter Phillips
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Pickering
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ellananne Pickering
1 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1999
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

ABBEY SADDLERY & CRAFTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

131E MOSS LANE
ELITEX HOUSE
ALTRINGHAM
CHESHIRE WA15 8AD
Changed 19 Apr 1990

131 E MOSS LANE
ALTRINGHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8AD
Changed 16 Aug 1987

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
Changed 15 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyengland.org
www.abbeyengland.net
www.abbeyengland.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years