ABBEY FACTORS LIMITED

Address

ABBEY FACTORS LIMITED
82 WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 2TF
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03389629
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janice Gold
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAPPYRANGE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

PALCO HOUSE
11 BEAVOR LANE
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 9AR
Changed 7 Aug 2014

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 9 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyfactors.co.uk
www.abbeyfactors.com
www.abbeyfactors.company
www.abbeyfactors.net
www.abbeyfactors.org.uk
www.abbeyfactors.active
www.abbeyfactors.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 3 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 8 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years