ABBEY GATE ELECTRICAL LTD

Address

ABBEY GATE ELECTRICAL LTD
UNIT 1 SENTINAL WORKS
NORTHGATE AVENUE
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 6AZ
Phone: 01284 723 244
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06742046
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Debtors: £217,781 £119,437 £131,226
Creditors due within one year: £226,855 £122,933 £134,720
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,074 -£1,496 -£1,994
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,196 £3,027 £4,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,196 £3,027 £4,036
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Read
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ST EDMUNDS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

30 MILL STREET
BEDFORD
MK40 3HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jan 2014

SUITE 4 EAST BARTON BARNS
EAST BARTON ROAD GREAT BARTON
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 2QY
Changed 4 Dec 2012

20 CROCKWELL STREET
BODMIN
CORNWALL
PL31 2DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 9 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years