ABBEY GRANGE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ABBEY GRANGE HOLDINGS LIMITED
1 BREWERY HOUSE BROOK STREET
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 9DS
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03081735
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £82 £86 £21,026
Debtors: £386,162 £363,966 £354,057
Creditors due within one year: £317,790 £278,884 £250,864
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68,454 £85,168 £124,219
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £452,626 £490,783 £525,250
Total Assets less Liabilities: £445,226 £402,360 £375,920
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £445,226 £402,360 £375,920
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hutchings
22 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Andrew Wheatley
10 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Charmian Wheatley
18 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY (TRADING AS NORWICH & PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY)
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2011
NORWICH & PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2005
NORWICH & PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2004
NORWICH & PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
NORWICH & PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
NORWICH & PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
ASSIGNMENT OF RENTS - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
DEED OF FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

HOLLOWBELL LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

2 BEACON END COURTYARD
LONDON ROAD STANWAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 0NU

2 BEACON END COURTYARD
LONDON ROAD, STANWAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 5NY
Changed 13 May 2002

THE MANSE
103 HIGH STREET
WIVENHOE COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO7 9AF
Changed 20 Jul 2000

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 5 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeygrangeholdings.co.uk
www.abbeygrangeholdings.com
www.abbeygrangeholdings.lease
www.abbeygrangeholdings.org
www.abbeygrangeholdings.estate
www.abbeygrange.holdings
www.abbeygrangeholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 30 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years