ABBEY HOMES (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Apr 2014

Address

ABBEY HOMES (UK) LIMITED
PEEK HOUSE
20 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1EB
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Social work with accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04142826
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
17 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2002
Filed on:
25 Jun 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohinder Chana
17 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Cindy Joseph-chavda
17 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amir Sheikh
17 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EAGLEMANOR LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

26 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB

DOWGATE HILL HOUSE 14-16 DOWGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4R 2SU
Changed 6 Sep 2011

ST ANDREWS HOUSE
18-20 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AJ
Changed 29 Mar 2007

CAROLYN HOUSE
29-31 GREVILLE STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8RB
Changed 27 Jan 2006

48 STONEY LANE
SPARKBROOK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B12 8AF
Changed 1 Oct 2004

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 13 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyhomes.works
www.abbeyhomes.and
www.abbeyhomes.active
www.abbeyhomes.org.uk
www.abbeyhomes.org
www.abbeyhomes.work
www.abbeyhomes.care

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years