ABBEY HOSPITALS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ABBEY HOSPITALS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
BMI HEALTHCARE HOUSE 3 PARIS GARDEN
SOUTHWARK
LONDON
SE1 8ND
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0808 101 0337
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04681889
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Davies
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Catherine Vickery
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jill Watts
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FEELING NEW LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

4 THAMESIDE CENTRE
KEW BRIDGE ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 0HF
Changed 22 May 2013

1ST FLOOR HAVELL HOUSE 62-66 QUEENS ROAD
READING
RG1 4AP
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2010

3RD FLOOR STATION HOUSE
8-13 SWISS TERRACE
LONDON
NW6 4RR
Changed 16 Oct 2009

22 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8LD
Changed 23 Jan 2007

MONKSWELL
THE RIDGEWAY
NORTHAW
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 4BH
Changed 16 Nov 2004

MONKSWELL
THE RIDGEWAY
NORTHAW
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 4BN
Changed 14 Aug 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 16 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyhospitalstradingcompany.co.uk
www.abbeyhospitalstradingcompany.com
www.abbeyhospitalstradingcompany.work
www.abbeyhospitalstradingcompany.health
www.abbeyhospitalstradingcompany.org.uk
www.abbeyhospitalstradingcompany.org
www.abbeyhospitalstradingcompany.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 7 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 10 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years