ABBEY MANOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

ABBEY MANOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD
THE ABBEY
PRESTON ROAD
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2EN
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01499944
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bowker
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Timmis
6 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gillian Timmis
20 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Nigel Timmis
before 29 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF AGREEMENT FOR LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2004
NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2004
DENZIL CLIVE BURGESS AND BRIAN LESLIE BURGESS
EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2003
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2001
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

BARTLETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

15 CHURCH STREET
OLDBURY
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 3AA
Changed 12 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeymanordevelopments.co.uk
www.abbeymanordevelopments.com
www.abbeymanordevelopments.net
www.abbeymanordevelopments.org
www.abbeymanordevelopments.org.uk
www.abbeymanordevelopments.build
www.abbeymanordevelopments.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 21 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 14 Aug 2013 6
28 Feb 2012 13 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 11 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 23 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years