ABBEY MASTERBATCH LIMITED

Company number 01793834



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
WHITELANDS MILL WHITELANDS ROAD ASHTON UNDER LYNE GREATER MANCHESTER OL6 6UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2019

Next statement due by 17 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEY THERMOSETS LIMITED29 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
10/07/1810 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company