ABBEY MEMORIALS (STONECRAFT) LIMITED

Address

ABBEY MEMORIALS (STONECRAFT) LIMITED
WATERLOO HOUSE
17 WATERLOO ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1EH
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Funeral and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05210271
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £54,609 £39,849 £26,763
Debtors: £839,741 £747,772 £529,770
Creditors due within one year: £122,914 £88,997 £708,939
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £821,486 £735,124 -£119,891
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,897 £11,922 £21,479
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,981,444 £1,884,636 £1,042,424
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,981,444 £1,884,636 £1,042,424
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Matless
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Debra Matless
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEY MEMORIALS (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 2 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 16 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 3 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years