ABBEY NATIONAL PLP (UK) LIMITED

Address

ABBEY NATIONAL PLP (UK) LIMITED
2 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AN
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 389 7000
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03888789
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Green
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Honey
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thomas Ranger
13 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Santander Secretariat Services Limited
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRUSHELFCO (NO.2576) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

ABBEY NATIONAL HOUSE
2 TRITON SQUARE
REGENTS PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AN

ABBEY HOUSE
BAKER STREET
LONDON
NW1 6XL
Changed 3 Dec 2001

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DE
Changed 21 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeynationalplp.co.uk
www.abbeynational.com
www.abbeynationalplp.com
www.abbeynationalplp.net
www.abbeynational.and
www.abbeynationalplp.org
www.abbeynationalplp.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years