ABBEY ONE LIMITED

Company number 05532476



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
46 VIVIAN AVENUE HENDON CENTRAL LONDON NW4 3XP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADAFINA LIMITED22 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1422 October 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED ADAFINA LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/10/14
View PDF
22/10/1422 October 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
20/10/1420 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/10/2014 FROM
67 ABBEY ROAD
LONDON
NW8 OAE
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-11-30)
Cash in bank
£12.72k
Current assets
£111.06k
Fixed assets
£84.43k
Current creditors
£810.06k
Shareholders funds
£-764.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company