ABBEY ORANGERIES & CONSERVATORIES LTD

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2012

Address

ABBEY ORANGERIES & CONSERVATORIES LTD
42 GREEN LANE
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 2DF
Classification:

Joinery installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05696972
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2006
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
30 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2012
Filed on:
21 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Hunt
30 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Brian Hunt
30 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Raynor
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IDEAL GLASS & GLAZING LTD
Changed 12 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH

HANGER 9 REDHILL AERODROME
KINGS MILL LANE
REDHILL
RH1 8HG


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyorangeriesconservatories.co.uk
www.abbeyorangeriesandconservatories.co.uk
www.abbeyorangeriesnconservatories.co.uk
www.abbeyorangeriesconservatories.com
www.abbeyorangeriesnconservatories.com
www.abbeyorangeriesandconservatories.com
www.abbeyorangeriesandconservatories.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 30 Jul 2011 11
28 Feb 2009 10 Jan 2010 11
29 Feb 2008 11 Mar 2008 1
28 Feb 2007 29 Mar 2007 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years