ABBEY PARK HOSPITAL LIMITED

Address

ABBEY PARK HOSPITAL LIMITED
BMI HEALTHCARE HOUSE 3 PARIS GARDEN
SOUTHWARK
LONDON
SE1 8ND
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03279316
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Lovelace
25 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Catherine Vickery
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jill Watts
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND ) AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)(IN SUCH CAPACITY THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 570 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

4 THAMESIDE CENTRE
KEW BRIDGE ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 0HF
Changed 21 Feb 2013

1ST FLOOR HAVELL HOUSE 62-66 QUEENS ROAD
READING
RG1 4AP
Changed 6 Jul 2010

3RD FLOOR STATION HOUSE
8-13 SWISS TERRACE
LONDON
NW6 4RR
Changed 16 Oct 2009

22 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8LD
Changed 23 Jan 2007

22 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8LD
Changed 12 Dec 2005

MONKSWELL
THE RIDGEWAY
NORTHAW
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 4BH
Changed 16 Nov 2004

MONKSWELL
THE RIDGEWAY
NORTHAW
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 4BN
Changed 14 Aug 2003

THE BOAT HOUSE
NAVIGATION WAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 2YP
Changed 25 Jul 2002

DENNIS HOUSE MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 21 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyparkhospital.co.uk
www.abbeyparkhospital.com
www.abbeypark.hospital
www.abbeyparkhospital.org.uk
www.abbeyparkhospital.org
www.abbeyparkhospital.and
www.abbeyparkhospital.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 7 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 22 Nov 2011 14
30 Sep 2009 15 Apr 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code