ABBEY PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ABBEY PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR ABBEY HOUSE
270-272 LEVER STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 6PD
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04816322
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,852 £2,742 £3,834
Debtors: £5,186 £936 £1,987
Creditors due within one year: £14,814 £14,534 £12,770
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,776 -£10,856 -£6,949
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £220,484 £232,453 £236,599
Total Assets less Liabilities: £40,149 £26,479 £20,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,149 £26,479 £20,967
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Taslima Patel
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Faruk Patel
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

MORRIS GREEN PO LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O ABBEY & CO ASSOCIATES
1ST FLOOR UNITY HOUSE
FLETCHER STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 6NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2012

1ST FLOOR UNITY HOUSE
FLETCHER STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 6NE
Changed 12 Jul 2011

271 DERBY STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL3 6LA
Changed 21 Jun 2007

ABBEY & CO ASSOCIATES
271 DERBY STREET
BOLTON
BL3 6LA
Changed 12 Aug 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 7 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeypropertysolutions.co.uk
www.abbeypropertysolutions.com
www.abbeypropertysolutions.estate
www.abbeypropertysolutions.lease
www.abbeypropertysolutions.org.uk
www.abbeypropertysolutions.and
www.abbeyproperty.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years