ABBEY ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

ABBEY ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SWISS HOUSE
BECKINGHAM STREET
TOLLESHUNT MAJOR
ESSEX
CM9 8LZ
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03880999
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2013
Filed on:
3 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £24 £2,113
Debtors: £52,247 £57,489
Creditors due within one year: £2,037,900 £1,913,126
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,209,871 £3,341,976
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,341,716 £3,341,716
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£378,294 -£249,740
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£378,294 -£249,740
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Centrum Secretaries Limited
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Pearlman
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2010
INVESTEC BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2008
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEED OF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2005
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT OF AGREEMENT FOR LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2005
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEED OF AGREEMENT WITH AUTHORITY OR CORPORATION RE AGREEMENT FOR LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF AGREEMENT FOR LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

THE ABBEY ROAD CASTLE LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2005
THE MANHATTAN LOFT CORPORATION (AR) LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 SOUTH HOUSE LODGE
OFF MUNDON ROAD
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 6PP
Changed 18 May 2011

CARLTON HOUSE
101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0PP
Changed 22 Jan 2008

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 27 Apr 2006

12 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9AU
Changed 12 Jul 2005

13-17 NEW BURLINGTON PLACE
LONDON
W1X 2JP
Changed 21 Mar 2001

REDDINGS APPLEGARTH
OAKRIDGE LANE
WINSCOMBE
AVON BS25 1LZ
Changed 13 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyroaddevelopments.co.uk
www.abbeyroaddevelopments.com
www.abbeyroaddevelopments.org.uk
www.abbeyroaddevelopments.estate
www.abbeyroaddevelopments.org
www.abbeyroaddevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 4 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 4 Sep 2012 11
31 Oct 2010 21 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 8 Nov 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years