ABBEY SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

ABBEY SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
17 HERTFORD AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW14 8EF
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07511 265 511
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04776167
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,141 £26,959 £8,927
Debtors: £4,201 £968
Creditors due within one year: £4,977 £30,839 £11,402
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,164 £321 -£1,507
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,164 £321 £898
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Abbey
23 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Abbey
23 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEY SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2009 FROM, 162-164 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD, LONDON, SW15 2SL

15 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2013

45 PRESTON NEW ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 6AE
Changed 8 Aug 2011

15 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6LB
Changed 15 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years