ABBEY TRAVEL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

ABBEY TRAVEL LIMITED
58 BURY MEAD ROAD
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1RT
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01485107
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1980
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
2 Feb 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
31 Jan 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Malyon
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Patricia Malyon
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEY TRAVEL (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2002
MANDY TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

46 CROMWELL ROAD
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 2PD
Changed 10 Mar 1999

140 NIGHTINGALE ROAD EDMONTON
LONDON N9 8PT
Changed 29 Jun 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £3,925.00
Hull City Council
1 £553.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeytravel.land
www.abbeytravel.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 7 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 30 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 2 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 12 Nov 2001 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years