ABBEY WORLDWIDE LTD

Address

ABBEY WORLDWIDE LTD
12 THE BROADWAY
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE27 5BN
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04329754
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£163.00 on 8 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2012
Filed on:
8 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

ABBEY PROJECTS (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

14 COACH MEWS
ST. IVES
HUNTINGDON
PE27 5BN
Changed 16 Feb 2012

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 4 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 1 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 21 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years