ABBEYCAVE LIMITED

Address

ABBEYCAVE LIMITED
FLAT D
7 ABBEY ROAD
LONDON
NW8 9AA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01358333
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £5 £5 £5
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5 £5 £5
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Chatzipavlis
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Athanasios Chatzipavlis
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Dawson
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Omar El Jundi
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sureta Staker
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Staker
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

01358333 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

FLAT B
7 ABBEY ROAD
ST JOHNS WOOD
LONDON
NW8 9AA
Changed 22 Dec 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years