ABBEYDALE DIRECT LIMITED

Address

ABBEYDALE DIRECT LIMITED
83 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1FL
(302 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04426519
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Brownsey
14 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
14 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PRIZEFLAT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

51 ST. JOHN STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1GP
UNITED KINGDOM

183 FRASER ROAD WOODSEATS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0JP

COATES & PARTNERS LIMITED
THE OLD VICARAGE 51 ST. JOHN STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1GP
Changed 25 Jul 2012

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeydaledirect.com
www.abbeydale.direct
www.abbeydaledirect.active
www.abbeydaledirect.net
www.abbeydaledirect.company
www.abbeydaledirect.org.uk
www.abbeydaledirect.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years