ABBEYGATE ASSOCIATES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 25 Oct 2012)

Address

ABBEYGATE ASSOCIATES LTD
18A HATTER STREET
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1NE
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04116442
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Previous Company Names

MILLION PLACES LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2012
WADDAWA BOAT APPEAL LTD.
Changed 1 Jul 2008
ABBEYGATE PUBLISHING LTD
Changed 25 Jan 2005
HOOLGOLD LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2001

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years