ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (CAMPBELL PARK) LIMITED

Address

ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (CAMPBELL PARK) LIMITED
CARDINAL HOUSE
46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1TT
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02464395
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Faine
before 1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Gwynne
10 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
before 1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPIEGNE WAY LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

RADFORD HOUSE
54 ST JOHNS STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 1SP
Changed 30 Sep 2007

ABBEYGATE HOUSE
ST ANDREWS STREET SOUTH
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 3PW
Changed 29 Mar 1999

28 HAMMERSMITH GROVE
LONDON
W6 7EN
Changed 2 Sep 1997

27 HAMMERSMITH GROVE
LONDON
W6 7EN
Changed 10 Jul 1996

27 HAMMERSMITH GROVE
LONDON
W6 7EN
Changed 25 Sep 1990

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 26 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeygatedevelopments.co.uk
www.abbeygatedevelopments.com
www.abbeygatedevelopments.net
www.abbeygatedevelopments.estate
www.abbeygatedevelopments.org
www.abbeygatedevelopments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years