ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (DUNSTABLE 2) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (DUNSTABLE 2) LIMITED
CARDINAL HOUSE
46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1TT
(397 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03250761
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Faine
2 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Gwynne
2 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
2 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FENSHELF 67 LTD
Changed 9 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

RADFORD HOUSE
54 ST JOHNS STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 1SP
Changed 30 Sep 2007

ABBEYGATE HOUSE
ST ANDREWS ST. SOUTH
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 3PW
Changed 29 Mar 1999

198 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1LL
Changed 20 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeygatedevelopments.co.uk
www.abbeygatedevelopments.com
www.abbeygatedevelopments.net
www.abbeygatedevelopments.estate
www.abbeygatedevelopments.org
www.abbeygatedevelopments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 19 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years