ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (GRAFTON GATE 2) LIMITED

Address

ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (GRAFTON GATE 2) LIMITED
CARDINAL HOUSE
46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1TT
(399 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02926033
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Faine
21 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
David Gwynne
21 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
21 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (WELLINGBOROUGH) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

RADFORD HOUSE
54 ST JOHNS STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 1SP
Changed 30 Sep 2007

ABBEYGATE HOUSE
ST ANDREWS STREET (SOUTH)
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 3PW
Changed 29 Mar 1999

198 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGAHMSHIRE
MK9 1LL
Changed 19 Dec 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years