ABBEYGATE HELICAL (LEISURE PLAZA) LIMITED

Address

ABBEYGATE HELICAL (LEISURE PLAZA) LIMITED
5 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HQ
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04224770
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Faine
15 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Gwynne
15 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Helical Registrars Limited
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Murphy
15 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Duncan Walker
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIME PROPERTY FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2013
HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

FENSHELF 179 LTD
Changed 14 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

11-15 FARM STREET
LONDON
W1J 5RS
Changed 28 Aug 2014

198 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1LL
Changed 24 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeygatehelical.co.uk
www.abbeygatehelical.com
www.abbeygatehelical.net
www.abbeygatehelical.org
www.abbeygatehelical.estate
www.abbeygatehelical.org.uk
www.abbeygatehelical.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 13 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 18 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years