ABBEYGATE HELICAL (MK) LIMITED

Address

ABBEYGATE HELICAL (MK) LIMITED
5 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HQ
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05452319
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Faine
13 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Gwynne
13 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Helical Registrars Limited
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Inwood
13 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Timothy Murphy
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEYGATE HELICAL (C4.1) LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

11-15 FARM STREET
LONDON
W1J 5RS
Changed 28 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 9 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 27 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 14 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 21 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years